Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3834,588
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1554,446
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1634,451
YaoundeCameroon 12,4167,715
YokoCameroon 12,2237,595
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1966,957
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8294,865
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2025,718
YanjiChina 999621
YichangChina 1,8761,166
YinchuanChina 2,2671,409
YiningChina 4,3612,710
YariguiesColombia 14,7689,177
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7478,543
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6388,475
YazdIran 6,9784,336
YakushimaJapan 397247
YamagataJapan 972604
YamaguchiJapan 5434
YokkaichiJapan 530329
YokohamaJapan 815506
YonagoJapan 275171
YonagunijimaJapan 1,303810
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8151,750
YeMyanmar 3,9092,429
YolaNigeria 11,9537,428
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 305190
YurimaguasPeru 15,8339,839
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7433,569
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7541,090
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3073,920
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5675,324
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7774,211
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2695,760
York, PaUsa 11,3077,026
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0496,866
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9326,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -