Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5563,453
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4733,401
JuninArgentina 18,92511,760
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,81111,690
JacobinaBrazil 17,33710,773
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,56810,296
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,69210,373
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,18511,301
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,54911,527
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6035,346
JiuquanChina 2,9411,828
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8838,627
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6878,505
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7218,526
JoensuuFinland 7,2364,496
JokioinenFinland 7,6174,734
JyvskylFinland 7,4284,616
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5425,308
JulianehbGreenland 9,4855,894
JagdalpurIndia 5,0853,160
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,1323,189
JerusalemIsrael 8,5635,321
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6178,462
JosNigeria 12,2027,583
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9234,923
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9114,916
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8883,659
JhelumPakistan 5,2383,255
JiwaniPakistan 6,6404,126
JuliacaPeru 17,06910,607
JakutskRussia 3,1221,940
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0534,383
JenisejskRussia 3,9432,450
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7041,059
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,7521,089
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2519,477
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8355,490
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8205,481
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6977,890
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9796,822
JubaSudan 10,5606,562
JokkmokkSweden 7,4274,615
JönköpingSweden 8,2445,123
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2505,127
JendoubaTunisia 10,1526,308
JerbaTunisia 10,2306,357
JerseyUk 9,6736,011
JaltaUkraine 7,9214,922
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4897,140
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2476,989
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0757,503
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7816,700
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2076,964
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0954,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -