Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8083,609
ShkoderAlbania 9,0495,623
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2386,362
SaltaArgentina 18,13511,269
San AntonioArgentina 18,41111,441
San LuisArgentina 18,41511,443
San RafaelArgentina 18,24011,335
Santa RosaArgentina 18,60711,563
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,41011,440
SarmientoArgentina 17,87711,109
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8394,872
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8314,866
SalzburgAustria 9,0305,612
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1354,434
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0684,392
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0474,379
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6477,238
SaveBenin 12,8597,991
Santa CruzBolivia 17,73511,021
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9955,590
SalvadorBrazil 17,45510,847
Santa MariaBrazil 19,37212,038
SantaremBrazil 16,46110,229
SantosBrazil 18,87011,726
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,68311,610
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,96310,541
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,79110,434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,38012,043
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,17911,918
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,63911,583
Sao LuisBrazil 16,48710,245
Sao MateusBrazil 18,08911,241
São PauloBrazil 18,82911,701
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,62111,571
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,60610,319
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,25210,720
SerrinhaBrazil 17,33010,769
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,33611,394
SobralBrazil 16,53210,273
SoureBrazil 16,32010,141
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,42310,827
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,61712,190
SurubimBrazil 16,80410,442
SadovoBulgaria 8,6915,401
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8415,494
SofiaBulgaria 8,7615,444
SiemreapCambodia 3,5622,214
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2857,012
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9395,555
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0406,860
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2905,151
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,8166,721
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9275,548
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3936,458
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0026,215
Scott, SkCanada 8,8095,474
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5056,528
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1566,933
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8996,773
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5874,093
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7556,062
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7636,067
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3015,158
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6754,769
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7956,708
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9556,807
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0265,609
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0205,605
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0396,860
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2647,621
SalCape Verde 13,7368,536
SantiagoChile 18,01811,197
SewellChile 18,05511,219
ShanghaiChina 937582
ShantouChina 1,8151,128
ShenyangChina 1,082672
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7958,572
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3418,911
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8948,634
SibenikCroatia 9,1615,693
SplitCroatia 9,1445,682
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3925,215
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6075,348
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6828,502
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8128,583
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7418,539
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6708,495
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7288,531
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7818,563
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6598,488
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7548,547
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6998,512
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8328,595
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7188,524
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6518,483
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6238,465
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7878,568
San GabrielEcuador 15,1419,409
SalloumEgypt 9,3685,822
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5005,903
SohagEgypt 9,1735,700
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8475,498
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2258,218
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,91911,135
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1294,430
StrasbourgFrance 9,2605,754
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7989,817
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5999,694
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4994,660
SchleswigGermany 8,6985,405
StuttgartGermany 9,1625,693
SamosGreece 8,8385,492
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9285,548
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1855,707
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7875,461
SiguiriGuinea 13,4398,351
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1588,176
SzegedHungary 8,7285,424
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8645,508
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7685,449
SagarIndia 5,1473,198
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1013,170
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1822,599
SemnanIran 6,8844,278
ShahroudIran 6,7214,177
ShirazIran 7,2374,497
ShannonIreland 9,6255,981
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6315,985
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3055,782
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2875,771
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4835,893
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8316,109
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4495,872
SigonellaItaly 9,6876,020
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7668,554
SagaJapan 9659
SaigoJapan 333207
SakaiJapan 276171
SakataJapan 970603
SapporoJapan 1,356843
SaseboJapan 14187
SendaiJapan 1,015631
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 238148
ShionomisakiJapan 450280
ShirakawaJapan 911566
ShizuokaJapan 695432
SumotoJapan 369229
SuttsuJapan 1,273791
SuwaJapan 694432
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,27610,736
SavannakhetLaos 3,2582,024
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9174,920
SiluteLithuania 8,0525,004
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9205,543
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0636,253
SalimaMalawi 11,4327,104
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3892,106
SibuMalaysia 4,0362,508
SanMali 12,9788,064
SegouMali 13,0648,118
SikassoMali 13,2058,206
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3905,835
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6097,835
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6241,631
SainshandMongolia 2,1531,338
SafiMorocco 11,5537,179
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8747,379
SittweMyanmar 4,0402,510
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5265,298
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8604,263
SaiqOman 7,1164,422
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7674,827
SurOman 6,9784,336
SialkotPakistan 5,1803,219
SibbiPakistan 5,8873,659
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,89611,742
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,68510,368
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7441,705
SandomierzPoland 8,3375,181
SniezkaPoland 8,6675,385
SuwalkiPoland 8,0505,002
SzczecinPoland 8,5355,304
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0996,897
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7507,302
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9218,650
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0336,235
Satu MareRomania 8,4565,255
SibiuRomania 8,5115,289
SulinaRomania 8,1825,085
SadrinskRussia 5,5653,458
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3384,560
SalekhardRussia 5,4513,387
SaratovRussia 6,7944,222
SejmcanRussia 3,5512,207
SelagoncyRussia 3,7552,334
Simusir IslandRussia 2,2731,413
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2951,426
SmolenskRussia 7,5084,666
SociRussia 7,5734,706
SortovalaRussia 7,2314,494
SuntarRussia 3,2732,034
SurgutRussia 5,0283,124
SverdlovskRussia 5,7433,569
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2293,871
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0478,729
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0728,123
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9655,571
SingaporeSingapore 4,5792,846
SliacSlovakia 8,6215,357
SeoulSouth Korea 538335
SineijuSouth Korea 897557
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5676,567
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1886,331
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2576,374
SevilleSpain 10,9116,780
SennarSudan 9,8286,107
ShambatSudan 9,7906,083
ShendiSudan 9,6455,994
StenseleSweden 7,6244,738
StockholmSweden 7,9584,945
StorlienSweden 7,9374,932
SundsvallSweden 7,7774,833
SantisSwitzerland 9,2725,762
SongeaTanzania 11,1576,933
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2552,023
SongkhlaThailand 4,3052,675
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7742,345
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2572,646
SurinThailand 3,4742,159
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8337,974
SokodeTogo 12,8898,009
SfaxTunisia 10,1696,319
SousseTunisia 10,0876,268
SamsunTurkey 7,9454,937
SiirtTurkey 7,6964,783
SivasTurkey 7,9754,956
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1933,849
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7826,079
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0245,607
SarataUkraine 8,1375,057
SarnyUkraine 8,0164,981
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9134,917
SumyUkraine 7,5524,693
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1914,469
SaltoUruguay 19,13711,892
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0375,616
Safford, AzUsa 10,2246,353
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9986,834
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3037,646
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8796,761
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2286,356
Salem, InUsa 11,0576,871
Salem, OrUsa 8,5185,293
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5085,908
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9736,819
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2556,994
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7426,054
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0345,614
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9218,651
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3095,784
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0026,215
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4495,872
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3555,813
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6187,219
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3956,460
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9357,416
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3866,454
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9176,163
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0576,871
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3895,213
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4015,220
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7296,667
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3215,171
Selma, AlUsa 11,6777,256
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3297,040
Seymour, InUsa 11,0576,871
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1966,958
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4965,901
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2737,005
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2556,372
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1336,297
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7846,701
Southport, NcUsa 11,8807,382
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9686,816
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2636,999
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5796,574
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6775,392
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1586,312
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8116,718
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8676,753
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0513,139
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0856,267
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8806,761
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2716,383
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2997,022
State College, PaUsa 11,1976,958
State University, MsUsa 11,4827,135
State University, NmUsa 10,5036,526
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4217,097
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8426,116
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6866,641
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0955,652
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2926,395
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2657,000
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0376,858
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8917,389
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6375,367
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7286,667
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3986,461
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0166,846
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6123,487
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7559,169
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9769,306
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5469,660
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1887,574
SocotraYemen 8,0424,997
SenangaZambia 12,6067,834
SerenjeZambia 11,8027,334
SeshekeZambia 12,5887,822
SolweziZambia 12,0937,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -