Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5703,461
NeuquenArgentina 18,22611,326
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,92311,759
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0134,979
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8383,628
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9284,927
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6554,757
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8027,955
NatitingouBenin 12,7667,933
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,56911,539
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9937,453
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3547,677
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8826,141
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1945,092
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5776,572
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0986,275
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1514,444
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8065,472
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5816,575
N’DjamenaChad 11,5317,165
NanchangChina 1,543959
NanjingChina 1,151715
NanningChina 2,5461,582
NicosiaCyprus 8,5215,295
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5515,314
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6928,508
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7258,529
NegeleEthiopia 9,8026,091
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5704,704
NandiFiji 7,5704,704
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6034,725
NancyFrance 9,3205,792
NantesFrance 9,8296,108
NiceFrance 9,6746,012
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6155,354
NurembergGermany 9,0055,596
NurnbergGermany 9,0075,597
NaxosGreece 8,9875,584
NanortalikGreenland 9,5485,933
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4345,862
NordGreenland 7,0334,370
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1035,657
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6958,510
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2543,265
New DelhiIndia 5,0843,159
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4695,884
NaganoJapan 725451
NagasakiJapan 167104
NagoJapan 865538
NagoyaJapan 569354
Naha, OkinawaJapan 915569
NaraJapan 458285
NazeJapan 634394
NemuroJapan 1,6421,020
NiigataJapan 854531
NikkoJapan 837520
NobeokaJapan 167104
NairobiKenya 10,4736,508
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8974,907
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8232,997
NidaLithuania 8,0785,020
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1666,317
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6036,589
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3307,040
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4127,091
NaraMali 12,9878,070
NioroMali 13,1178,151
NemaMauritania 12,8597,991
NouakchottMauritania 13,2478,232
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2954,533
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4355,863
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4175,852
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2545,751
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5195,916
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6048,454
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5367,169
NiameyNiger 12,4557,740
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3974,596
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9634,327
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8854,278
NawabshahPakistan 5,9883,721
NokkundiPakistan 6,3783,963
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,07611,233
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3811,480
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0463,757
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1361,327
NikolaevRussia 7,9294,927
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2711,411
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5822,226
NizneangarskRussia 2,9281,820
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3872,105
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6983,541
NovgorodRussia 7,3624,575
NovosibirskRussia 4,3522,705
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9463,695
No. 6Sudan 9,4665,882
NyalaSudan 10,6956,646
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1841,979
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6902,293
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2442,637
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4272,130
NarathiwatThailand 4,2792,659
NigdeTurkey 8,2505,126
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6454,129
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7354,807
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9046,776
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9046,776
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2977,020
Natchez, MsUsa 11,4887,139
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8576,747
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2797,009
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3397,046
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1006,898
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3926,457
New London, WiUsa 10,4266,479
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7077,275
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6957,267
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2286,356
New YorkUsa 11,2997,022
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3427,048
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3277,038
Newark, NjUsa 11,3257,038
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3836,452
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7167,281
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6966,647
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6787,257
Newport, TnUsa 11,4777,132
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3933,351
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6517,240
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2386,362
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5315,301
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1556,311
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1386,300
Norton, KsUsa 10,2736,384
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9786,822
NdolaZambia 11,9327,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -