Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6913,536
BustAfghanistan 6,1173,801
BatnaAlgeria 10,3656,441
BecharAlgeria 11,2406,984
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3626,439
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3547,056
BiskraAlgeria 10,4796,512
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9586,809
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,75410,411
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,70710,382
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,69510,374
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,02010,577
ByrdAntarctica 14,0928,757
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,72911,638
BarilocheArgentina 17,91711,134
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,14811,899
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2884,529
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2114,481
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8443,631
BrestBelarus 8,1345,055
BrusselsBelgium 9,2395,741
Belize CityBelize 12,9428,042
BeninBenin 12,9958,075
BohiconBenin 12,9588,052
BermudaBermuda 12,4637,744
BageBrazil 19,46212,094
BambuiBrazil 18,43411,455
BarbacenaBrazil 18,51011,502
BarbalhaBrazil 16,88810,495
BarcelosBrazil 16,0769,990
BarraBrazil 17,40310,814
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,82810,457
BarreirasBrazil 17,55610,910
BelémBrazil 16,40110,192
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,37611,419
BelterraBrazil 16,48010,241
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,20610,692
Bom JesusBrazil 19,41412,064
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,64510,965
BrasiliaBrazil 17,99211,180
BrevesBrazil 16,42410,206
BurgasBulgaria 8,4965,279
BurundiBurundi 11,2847,012
BatouriCameroon 12,1257,535
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6106,593
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3275,175
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3465,186
Banff, AbCanada 8,5445,309
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5566,560
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4096,468
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7535,439
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5245,918
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7006,649
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5484,691
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4325,861
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2715,761
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6635,383
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7927,328
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7684,827
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5924,718
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7667,311
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9966,833
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,68510,990
BeijingChina 1,459907
BarranquillaColombia 14,3388,910
Benito SalasColombia 15,0769,368
BogotáColombia 14,9759,306
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7275,423
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1846,950
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8617,371
BaniDominican Republic 13,7878,568
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7648,553
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7648,553
BahariyaEgypt 9,2875,771
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0645,632
BiarritzFrance 10,1496,307
BordeauxFrance 9,9896,207
BrestFrance 9,8396,114
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9036,154
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9026,153
BitamGabon 12,5417,793
BanjulGambia 13,7238,527
BerlinGermany 8,6695,387
BrockenGermany 8,8555,502
BokeGuinea 13,8508,607
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8118,583
BudapestHungary 8,7095,412
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7025,408
BangaloreIndia 5,8443,632
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9463,695
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6742,905
BikanerIndia 5,4633,395
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1812,598
BabolsarIran 6,8984,286
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0214,363
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1244,427
Bandar LengehIran 7,1934,470
BirjandIran 6,5124,047
BushehrIran 7,4204,611
BaghdadIraq 7,7564,820
BasraIraq 7,5984,721
BelmulletIreland 9,5195,915
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5525,936
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2955,776
BergamoItaly 9,3765,826
BolognaItaly 9,3745,825
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2255,732
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4635,881
BrindisiItaly 9,2525,749
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2658,243
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4628,366
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8383,006
BeirutLebanon 8,4285,237
BenghaziLibya 9,6986,026
BirzaiLithuania 7,8274,864
BitolaMacedonia 9,0015,593
BlantyreMalawi 11,5127,153
BvumbweMalawi 11,5167,156
BintuluMalaysia 3,8902,417
BamakoMali 13,2578,238
Bko-SMali 13,2618,241
BougounMali 13,3278,282
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3377,667
BaitagMongolia 3,5772,223
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4472,142
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6371,639
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0511,274
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0471,272
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8851,793
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1951,364
BulganMongolia 2,7941,736
BhamawMyanmar 3,4312,132
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7316,047
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5415,929
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7166,038
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4685,884
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4185,852
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7268,529
BilmaNiger 11,2266,976
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1957,578
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9904,344
BergenNorway 8,4185,231
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4185,231
BjornoyaNorway 6,9944,346
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5814,711
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7814,835
BadinPakistan 6,0153,738
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3893,349
BalakotPakistan 5,2223,245
BarkhanPakistan 5,7093,548
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2618,862
BascoPhilippines 1,7411,082
BialystokPoland 8,1015,034
BejaPortugal 10,9526,806
BragancaPortugal 10,5496,555
BistritaRomania 8,3985,218
BucharestRomania 8,4645,260
BajkitRussia 3,9292,442
BarabinskRussia 4,6452,887
BarnaulRussia 4,2772,658
BerezovoRussia 5,4943,414
BiserRussia 5,8313,624
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8381,142
BogdarinRussia 2,6491,646
BogucanyRussia 3,6742,283
BomnakRussia 2,3151,439
BorRussia 4,2092,616
BorzjaRussia 2,1721,350
BratskRussia 3,3292,069
BelgradeSerbia 8,8045,471
BoSierra Leone 13,9208,650
BontheSierra Leone 14,0068,704
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7715,450
BerberaSomalia 8,9875,584
BusanSouth Korea 216134
BadajozSpain 10,8226,725
BarcelonaSpain 10,1516,308
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3506,432
BabanusaSudan 10,4846,515
BaselSwitzerland 9,3425,805
BernSwitzerland 9,3975,839
BangkokThailand 3,7952,358
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7772,347
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6782,285
BizerteTunisia 10,0296,232
BalikesirTurkey 8,6455,372
BursaTurkey 8,5285,300
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0733,774
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3365,802
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3465,808
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3455,807
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3635,818
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5205,916
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4425,868
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4195,853
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9766,821
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4017,085
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8293,622
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8293,622
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3387,046
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6037,210
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3797,071
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2797,009
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3967,082
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5036,527
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0365,615
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5493,448
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0426,862
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0363,751
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3423,941
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6266,603
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3285,796
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1136,906
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5417,171
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3325,799
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6596,002
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4627,122
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8117,339
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2765,143
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8707,376
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3477,051
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2166,970
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0405,617
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3497,052
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2977,020
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2396,984
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3586,436
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2486,990
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8276,728
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3267,038
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3087,027
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1956,957
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4577,120
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9486,803
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5656,565
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1886,331
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5237,160
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6297,227
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7286,667
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0186,225
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2937,017
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0076,840
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9506,804
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5007,146
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4617,122
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6576,622
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9626,812
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8595,505
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6333,501
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8459,225
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,6749,119
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3367,665
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3437,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -