Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0893,784
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,0914,407
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0254,365
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,66310,355
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,4794,648
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,7646,689
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0404,996
QuinteroChile 17,94711,152
QingdaoChina 993617
QiqiharChina 1,605997
QuitoEcuador 15,1689,425
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5735,949
QuettaPakistan 5,9483,696
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7726,694
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9187,406
Quang TriVietnam 3,0451,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -