Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7596,686
In SalahAlgeria 11,3097,028
InnsbruckAustria 9,1625,693
IbiriteBrazil 18,38911,427
IguatuBrazil 16,78710,432
IlheusBrazil 17,66010,974
ImperatrizBrazil 16,85110,472
IndaialBrazil 19,23111,950
IpameriBrazil 18,20811,315
IraiBrazil 19,16411,909
IreceBrazil 17,39210,808
ItaberabaBrazil 17,48010,862
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,45410,225
ItaitubaBrazil 16,63810,339
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,12111,261
ItaperunaBrazil 18,43111,454
ItapevaBrazil 18,90311,747
ItirucuBrazil 17,54810,905
ItuacuBrazil 17,64310,964
IvinhemaBrazil 18,63711,581
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9104,294
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3915,836
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7524,196
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0165,603
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0054,353
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,46010,850
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2728,869
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,09810,625
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6238,465
IzobambaEcuador 15,1819,434
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8785,517
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2328,222
IoanninaGreece 9,1305,674
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5435,308
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2015,096
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4733,401
IranshahrIran 6,6364,124
IstranaItaly 9,2405,742
IidaJapan 654406
IizukaJapan 3924
IrakoJapan 572355
IriomotejimaJapan 1,265786
IrozakiJapan 732455
IshigakijimaJapan 1,254779
IshinomakiJapan 1,055656
IwamizawaJapan 1,395867
IzuharaJapan 15295
IrbidJordan 8,4735,265
IfraneMorocco 11,2266,976
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6896,021
IlorinNigeria 12,6567,865
InchonNorth Korea 552343
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9074,292
IslamabadPakistan 5,2693,274
IquitosPeru 15,8289,836
IloiloPhilippines 2,7211,691
IasiRomania 8,2015,096
IcaRussia 3,0611,902
IlirnejRussia 4,3982,733
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1011,306
IrkutskRussia 2,9381,826
Ivdel’Russia 5,7253,558
IbizaSpain 10,3946,459
IspartaTurkey 8,5705,325
IstanbulTurkey 8,4795,269
IzmirTurkey 8,7735,452
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2905,151
IzmailUkraine 8,2305,114
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0786,263
Independence, KsUsa 10,7516,681
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9886,828
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9756,820
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4986,524
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8426,116
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2067,585
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3976,461
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3046,403
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0746,881
IsokaZambia 11,3947,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -