Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9423,693
TiranaAlbania 9,0865,646
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4707,128
TebessaAlgeria 10,2806,388
TimimounAlgeria 11,2817,010
TindoufAlgeria 11,9207,407
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5986,585
TrelewArgentina 18,27711,357
TucumanArgentina 18,28111,360
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9693,709
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9683,708
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0933,165
TibooburraAustralia 7,1444,439
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1493,821
TshaneBotswana 13,1588,176
TaguatingaBrazil 17,60410,939
TarauacaBrazil 16,38810,184
TauaBrazil 16,78210,428
TefeBrazil 16,24910,097
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,07411,231
TeresinaBrazil 16,74110,403
TiriosBrazil 15,9299,898
TorresBrazil 19,49812,116
TracuateuaBrazil 16,35410,162
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,52911,514
TriunfoBrazil 16,90410,504
TucuruiBrazil 16,65310,348
TuriacuBrazil 16,41110,198
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9624,947
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1134,420
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0405,617
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1015,034
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0185,604
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0286,232
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2966,398
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8576,747
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8446,739
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8696,754
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4965,901
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9756,820
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,84511,089
TaiyuanChina 1,7011,057
TaoyuanChina 1,363847
TengchongChina 3,2732,034
TønderDenmark 8,6985,405
TylstrupDenmark 8,4775,268
TystofteDenmark 8,5595,319
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7408,538
TahrirEgypt 8,9975,591
TantaEgypt 8,9645,570
TallinEstonia 7,6484,752
TartuEstonia 7,6214,736
TampereFinland 7,5674,702
TurkuFinland 7,6924,780
ToulonFrance 9,7906,084
ToulouseFrance 9,9896,207
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3656,441
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5426,551
TchibanGabon 12,9178,026
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2824,525
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2135,725
TamaleGhana 13,0118,085
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9305,549
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1695,698
TimehriGuyana 15,4159,579
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,3248,280
TelaHonduras 13,1578,176
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1833,842
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1833,842
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8863,036
TabrizIran 7,3484,566
TeheranIran 7,0534,383
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5815,332
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3125,786
TarvisioItaly 9,0945,651
TermoliItaly 9,3435,806
TorinoItaly 9,5355,925
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5265,919
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8076,094
TrevicoItaly 9,3985,840
TrevisoItaly 9,2385,741
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1465,683
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5365,926
TabouIvory Coast 13,9068,641
TadotsuJapan 263163
TakadaJapan 749466
TakamatsuJapan 291181
TakayamaJapan 626389
TanegashimaJapan 359223
TatenoJapan 870541
TateyamaJapan 827514
TokushimaJapan 336209
TokyoJapan 830515
TomakomaiJapan 1,335830
TottoriJapan 347216
ToyamaJapan 647402
ToyookaJapan 397247
TsuJapan 521324
TsurugaJapan 506314
TsuyamaJapan 309192
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6513,512
TripoliLebanon 8,3665,199
TobrukLibya 9,4435,868
TripoliLibya 10,1616,314
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9704,953
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3746,446
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0156,845
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1896,953
ThyoloMalawi 11,5167,156
TawauMalaysia 3,5662,216
TessalitMali 11,9967,454
TimbuktuMali 12,5617,805
TombMali 12,5647,807
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9468,045
TacubayaMexico 12,0587,493
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9167,405
TarialanMongolia 2,9321,822
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1531,959
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8761,787
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4811,542
TangierMorocco 11,0646,875
TarfayaMorocco 12,1557,553
TazaMorocco 11,0986,897
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6302,256
TaungooMyanmar 3,7922,356
ThandweMyanmar 4,0062,489
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2584,510
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7246,042
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1595,692
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6826,016
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5045,906
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2965,777
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3215,792
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2945,775
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6055,968
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4375,865
TahouaNiger 12,1097,525
TillaberyNiger 12,4527,738
TaejonNorth Korea 421261
TromsoNorway 7,2764,522
TrondheimNorway 7,9924,966
ThumraitOman 7,7384,809
TacnaPeru 17,26710,730
TarapotoPeru 15,8709,862
TrujilloPeru 15,8069,822
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5971,614
TorunPoland 8,3535,191
TimisoaraRomania 8,6905,400
TambovRussia 7,0454,378
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7433,569
TaraRussia 4,9093,050
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9153,054
TermezRussia 5,6523,512
TernejRussia 1,321821
TobolskRussia 5,2843,284
TomskRussia 4,2702,653
Tot’MaRussia 6,6954,160
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9373,689
TuapseRussia 7,5984,721
TuraRussia 3,9632,463
TurukhanskRussia 4,5242,811
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7285,424
TortosaSpain 10,2766,386
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7953,601
TokerSudan 9,1595,692
TartousSyria 8,3355,179
TaipeiTaiwan 1,345836
TaboraTanzania 11,0696,878
TakThailand 3,6902,293
TrangThailand 4,3512,704
TabligboTogo 13,0488,108
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,69010,372
TunisTunisia 10,0346,235
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7294,182
TireeUk 9,2005,717
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1315,674
TernopilUkraine 8,1795,082
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,51612,128
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7317,290
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1583,826
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6317,227
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9577,430
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2817,632
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7057,274
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2877,014
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4866,516
Temple, TxUsa 11,1896,953
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6817,258
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6267,225
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9696,816
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4566,497
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8966,771
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5055,906
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5876,579
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1446,925
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2926,396
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4347,105
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2176,349
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8276,728
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5347,168
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0576,249
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3743,340
TumeremoVenezuela 15,2479,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -