Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0086,840
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5186,536
EsquelArgentina 17,85811,097
EzeizaArgentina 19,14211,895
East SaleAustralia 8,1865,087
Esperance (po)Australia 7,5964,720
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5954,720
EssendonAustralia 8,1005,034
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,66911,601
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,51612,128
EspinosaBrazil 17,81311,069
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4656,503
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4995,281
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4805,270
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4845,272
Edson, AbCanada 8,3325,177
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8364,869
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4535,253
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3475,808
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1444,439
ErlianChina 1,9561,215
El CaranoColombia 14,7399,159
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3705,201
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6948,510
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7868,567
El ArishEgypt 8,7215,419
El TorEgypt 8,9115,537
ErfurtGermany 8,8995,530
EssenGermany 9,0655,633
EsfahanIran 7,1684,455
EilatIsrael 8,7235,421
EsashiJapan 1,193741
EldoretKenya 10,4966,522
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9261,818
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6537,241
EeldeNetherlands 8,9465,559
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5695,946
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,4568,362
EnuguNigeria 12,5647,807
EncarnacionParaguay 19,02911,825
EvoraPortugal 10,9036,775
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,533953
EkimcanRussia 2,1341,326
Elat’MaRussia 6,9324,308
ElistaRussia 7,1314,431
ErbogacenRussia 3,4492,143
EssejRussia 4,2372,633
Ed DueimSudan 9,9136,160
El FasherSudan 10,5516,557
El GeneinaSudan 10,8096,717
El ObeidSudan 10,1526,309
El ShowakSudan 9,5805,953
En NahudSudan 10,3416,426
EdirneTurkey 8,6105,351
ErzincanTurkey 7,7904,841
ErzurumTurkey 7,6534,756
EskisehirTurkey 8,4465,248
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7584,199
EntebbeUganda 10,7856,702
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1205,667
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1745,701
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6466,616
Eastman, GaUsa 11,8677,375
Eastport, MeUsa 11,0616,873
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5375,927
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6096,592
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5586,561
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3187,033
Elko, NvUsa 9,2605,754
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4686,505
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0896,891
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4325,861
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9266,789
Erie, PaUsa 10,9856,826
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5746,571
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5555,316
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9256,789
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7035,408
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7626,066
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5325,923
Evansville, InUsa 11,0796,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -