Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9593,703
ChlefAlgeria 10,6246,602
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3046,403
CeresArgentina 18,72011,633
ChamicalArgentina 18,34911,402
ChepesArgentina 18,35111,403
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,97311,169
ConcordiaArgentina 19,12811,886
CórdobaArgentina 18,56911,539
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,57411,542
CorrientesArgentina 18,84111,708
CairnsAustralia 5,8653,645
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9324,929
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7924,220
CedunaAustralia 7,3534,569
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9044,290
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1573,826
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4424,624
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4823,407
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5164,670
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1804,461
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0162,496
CharnocksBarbados 14,6729,118
CotonouBenin 12,9958,075
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,36111,410
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,61611,568
CabroboBrazil 17,01710,574
CaceresBrazil 17,84611,090
CaetiteBrazil 17,70911,004
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,74910,408
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,41811,445
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,86911,725
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,72211,634
Campos SalesBrazil 16,88810,495
CanavieirasBrazil 17,74311,026
CaparaoBrazil 18,36211,410
CapinopolisBrazil 18,31711,382
CaratingaBrazil 18,30011,372
CaravelasBrazil 17,96411,163
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,75511,033
CarolinaBrazil 17,05110,596
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,99211,802
CataguasesBrazil 18,48511,487
CatalaoBrazil 18,25911,346
CatanduvaBrazil 18,59011,552
CaxiasBrazil 16,72810,395
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,44712,084
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,56810,295
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,52511,511
ChapecoBrazil 19,18311,921
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,48210,864
CipoBrazil 17,25510,723
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,15810,662
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,26511,350
CordeiroBrazil 18,53711,519
CorrentinaBrazil 17,69710,997
CorumbaBrazil 18,16411,287
CoximBrazil 18,20711,314
CrateusBrazil 16,69910,377
CuiabaBrazil 17,85111,093
CuritibaBrazil 19,06611,848
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6325,364
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6854,775
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0665,012
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7805,456
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5325,302
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2865,770
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9944,346
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2386,362
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5585,318
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3646,440
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7456,677
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9886,828
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9826,825
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8666,752
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5895,337
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8366,112
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1786,325
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9015,531
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1574,448
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2985,157
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5835,334
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2976,399
Comox, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7794,834
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6965,404
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6985,405
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6415,370
ChicoChile 17,65110,969
ChillanChile 17,91511,132
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,82311,075
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,86411,101
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,60110,938
Curico-General FreireChile 17,98511,176
ChangchunChina 1,204748
ChangduChina 3,1651,967
ChangshaChina 1,8321,139
ChengduChina 2,5481,584
ChongqingChina 2,3521,462
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7439,161
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1285,672
CamagueyCuba 13,1458,168
CasablancaCuba 12,7547,926
ChebCzech Republic 8,8945,527
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4715,264
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6628,490
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7088,518
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7108,519
CanarEcuador 15,3499,538
CairoEgypt 8,9745,576
CaenFrance 9,5995,965
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6976,026
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6899,749
CocobeachGabon 12,7797,941
CologneGermany 9,1005,655
ChiosGreece 8,8505,499
CorfuGreece 9,1965,715
ConakryGuinea 13,8998,637
CatacamasHonduras 13,3278,282
CholutecaHonduras 13,3948,323
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6073,484
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8862,415
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8862,415
ChahbaharIran 6,7364,186
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5325,923
ClonesIreland 9,4235,856
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4695,884
CorkIreland 9,6846,018
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6896,021
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9186,163
CameriItaly 9,4445,869
CampobassoItaly 9,3965,839
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8246,105
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9016,153
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9146,161
Cape MeleItaly 9,5965,963
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4705,885
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6736,011
CerviaItaly 9,3395,804
CiampinoItaly 9,5055,907
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4345,863
Cisa PassItaly 9,4575,876
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5345,924
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1735,700
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7266,044
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4295,859
ChibaJapan 858533
ChichibuJapan 776482
ChichijimaJapan 1,320820
ChoshiJapan 928576
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3585,194
ChilekaMalawi 11,5127,153
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5337,167
ChitipaMalawi 11,3107,028
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8326,731
ComitanMexico 12,8107,960
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6452,265
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0791,292
ChoirMongolia 2,3631,469
CasablancaMorocco 11,3537,055
ChindeMozambique 11,5467,175
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3692,715
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3395,804
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7066,031
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5955,963
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5895,959
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3745,825
CondegaNicaragua 13,4378,350
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7642,960
ChejuNorth Korea 409254
ChunchonNorth Korea 525326
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 367228
ChhorPakistan 5,8933,662
ChitralPakistan 5,3093,299
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,93811,768
ConcepcionParaguay 18,59211,553
CajamarcaPeru 15,7749,802
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7409,781
ChiclayoPeru 15,6469,723
ChimbotePeru 15,9359,902
CuzcoPeru 16,78010,427
CzestochowaPoland 8,4775,268
CoimbraPortugal 10,7756,695
CalafatRomania 8,7025,408
CeahlauRomania 8,3155,167
ClujRomania 8,4805,270
ConstantaRomania 8,3125,165
CraiovaRomania 8,6215,357
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0373,130
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2113,238
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4182,745
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9313,064
Cape UelenRussia 5,2243,246
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,6321,014
CaraRussia 2,7261,694
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9423,692
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4932,792
ChitaRussia 2,4531,524
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4511,523
CokurdahRussia 4,2032,612
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5861,607
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8988,636
ChunggangSouth Korea 940584
CaceresSpain 10,7446,676
CadizSpain 11,0116,842
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6676,629
CordobaSpain 10,8186,722
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0293,746
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5232,189
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7562,334
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5822,226
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4282,131
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7882,354
ChumphonThailand 4,1482,578
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7195,418
CorumTurkey 8,0845,023
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9063,670
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7543,576
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5305,922
CernovcyUkraine 8,2365,118
ChernigovUkraine 7,7304,803
CarrascoUruguay 19,37112,037
ColoniaUruguay 19,21411,940
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0368,722
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1016,898
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4437,111
Camden, ScUsa 11,7597,307
Canton, NyUsa 10,8556,746
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1716,320
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8417,358
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8316,731
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8546,745
Casper, WyUsa 9,6706,009
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3865,211
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2907,016
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6407,233
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3656,441
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9187,406
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9097,400
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3027,023
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6417,234
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4467,112
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1756,323
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4737,130
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9116,780
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0316,855
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7357,292
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2456,366
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9076,156
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7156,658
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6906,643
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9045,533
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0266,851
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8276,107
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1096,903
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1066,901
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1266,914
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4486,493
Clark, SdUsa 9,9476,181
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2867,014
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2036,962
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3886,455
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9906,829
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5956,584
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5133,426
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8096,717
College Park, MdUsa 11,4137,092
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1016,277
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7846,701
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7597,307
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0366,858
Columbus, InUsa 11,0576,871
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8046,714
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0906,891
Conception, MoUsa 10,5376,548
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4396,487
Conway, ArUsa 11,1436,924
Conway, ScUsa 11,8417,358
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0626,874
Corning, ArUsa 11,1036,899
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0156,845
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4657,124
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1546,931
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0666,877
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5245,297
Covington, LaUsa 11,6157,218
Covington, TnUsa 11,1536,931
Crete, NeUsa 10,3466,429
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4035,843
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0903,784
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0903,784
CaracasVenezuela 14,7269,151
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0919,378
CoroVenezuela 14,5209,023
ChipataZambia 11,6037,210
ChomaZambia 12,2997,643
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9847,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -