Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0786,262
LuandaAngola 13,1028,142
LuenaAngola 12,6657,870
La PlataArgentina 19,19811,930
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,93011,142
La RiojaArgentina 18,26411,349
LaboulayeArgentina 18,69911,620
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,39510,809
Las LomitasArgentina 18,50011,496
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5585,318
LavertonAustralia 8,1115,040
LearmonthAustralia 6,4974,037
LongreachAustralia 6,5354,061
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5354,061
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8584,883
Low HeadAustralia 8,4965,279
LinzAustria 8,9335,551
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6755,391
LerwickUk 8,6775,392
La PazBolivia 17,29510,747
LavrasBrazil 18,54611,525
LencoisBrazil 17,51310,883
LinharesBrazil 18,16811,290
LondrinaBrazil 18,82311,697
LomBulgaria 8,6935,402
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7605,444
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2386,362
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4764,646
Langara, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7186,039
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8015,469
London, OnCanada 10,8556,746
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3805,207
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8005,468
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2685,138
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2757,628
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,88411,113
LanzhouChina 2,4651,532
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7672,341
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1599,420
LimonCosta Rica 13,9588,674
LarnacaCyprus 8,5115,289
LimassolCyprus 8,5685,324
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9617,433
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0337,478
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6465,373
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8238,590
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6848,504
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7958,573
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5978,449
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0929,378
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4599,606
LuxorEgypt 9,1455,683
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1818,191
Laucala BayFiji 7,6734,768
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3844,589
Le MansFrance 9,6766,013
LilleFrance 9,3175,790
LyonFrance 9,6285,983
LambarnGabon 12,8427,980
LastourvilleGabon 12,6317,849
LibrevilleGabon 12,8337,975
LeipzigGermany 8,7945,465
LindenbergGermany 8,6465,373
LamiaGreece 9,0755,639
LarissaGreece 9,0265,609
LemnosGreece 8,8285,486
LimnosGreece 8,8145,477
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2788,873
LabeGuinea 13,6578,486
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8494,256
La CeibaHonduras 13,1948,199
La MesaHonduras 13,1538,173
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8573,018
LudhianaIndia 5,1123,177
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9826,203
LatinaItaly 9,5055,907
LatronicoItaly 9,4195,853
LecceItaly 9,2705,761
LodwarKenya 10,3006,401
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2382,012
LiepajaLatvia 8,0024,973
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9954,968
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2455,745
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0125,600
LabuanMalaysia 3,5732,220
LuqaMalta 9,8316,109
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4728,993
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8826,762
LashioMyanmar 3,4492,143
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5535,936
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4475,870
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5485,934
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4565,876
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4915,898
LagosNigeria 12,9018,017
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2815,146
LillehammerNorway 8,1625,072
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2313,251
La VictoriaParaguay 18,45611,468
LimaPeru 16,27310,112
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4241,507
LisbonPortugal 10,9486,803
LeninbadRussia 5,3663,334
LevsiRussia 5,4353,377
LungiSierra Leone 13,9578,673
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0755,639
LanzaroteSpain 12,0887,512
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2786,387
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3855,832
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3915,835
LatakiaSyria 8,3065,162
LampangThailand 3,5672,217
LoeiThailand 3,4332,133
Lop BuriThailand 3,7112,306
LomeTogo 13,1008,141
LeemingUk 9,1985,716
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6755,391
London, EnglandUk 9,3945,838
London-GatwickUk 9,4125,849
LynehamUk 9,4635,880
L’VovUkraine 8,2635,135
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9924,967
LozovajaUkraine 7,5454,688
LubnyUkraine 7,6994,785
LuckUkraine 8,1175,044
LuganskUkraine 7,3684,578
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3666,442
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6426,613
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5807,196
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5167,156
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0627,495
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9596,810
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4755,888
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7686,691
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1416,923
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4846,515
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5475,933
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6005,966
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8446,117
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3617,060
Larned, KsUsa 10,4996,524
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2696,382
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6435,992
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4097,090
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1736,943
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2216,351
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8196,723
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6786,635
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9576,188
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1896,953
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5197,158
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3937,080
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4037,086
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7945,464
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0926,893
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6786,635
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4447,111
Libby, MtUsa 8,7405,431
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3726,446
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3747,068
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8606,127
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1556,932
Llano, TxUsa 11,0976,896
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5955,963
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5695,946
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2986,399
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6787,257
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1476,927
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4827,135
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2196,350
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9666,814
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7016,650
Luling, TxUsa 11,2937,017
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7966,088
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4987,145
LivingstoneZambia 12,4687,748
LundaziZambia 11,4727,129
LusakaZambia 12,0897,513
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0857,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -