Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,80711,687
ReconquistaArgentina 18,87811,731
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,60811,563
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,46810,855
RivadaviaArgentina 18,28911,365
RosarioArgentina 18,92311,759
RichmondAustralia 7,7924,842
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7014,164
RecifeBrazil 16,79110,434
RemansoBrazil 17,21910,700
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,73610,400
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,66011,596
Rio NegroBrazil 19,14011,894
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,22311,324
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5645,322
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6005,965
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1665,696
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1655,695
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4794,648
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4155,229
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5616,563
RuoqiangChina 3,8292,379
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3438,913
RandersDenmark 8,5285,299
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6808,501
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6568,486
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2688,866
RumipambaEcuador 15,2379,468
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7355,428
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8635,508
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9025,532
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6909,750
RostockGermany 8,6035,346
RhodesGreece 8,8355,490
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5005,282
ReykhólarIceland 8,7215,420
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8515,500
RamsarIran 7,0514,382
RashtIran 7,1184,423
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5655,943
RadicofaniItaly 9,4725,886
Resia PassItaly 9,2455,745
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3365,802
RivoltoItaly 9,1645,695
Rolle PassItaly 9,2115,724
RomeItaly 9,5005,903
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5275,920
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1515,687
RumoiJapan 1,444897
RigaLatvia 7,8254,863
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9614,947
RodriguesMauritius 9,3015,780
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1551,961
RabatMorocco 11,2626,998
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9532,456
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0298,097
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4275,858
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5735,949
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0705,636
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2825,768
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6385,989
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1995,716
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3695,822
RivasNicaragua 13,6498,481
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8773,652
RebolyRussia 7,1264,428
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3924,593
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0024,973
RagaSudan 10,8616,749
RashadSudan 10,1636,315
RenkSudan 10,0166,224
RumbekSudan 10,6106,593
RanongThailand 4,2332,630
Roi EtThailand 3,3732,096
RizeTurkey 7,6474,752
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9573,702
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0625,010
RomnyUkraine 7,6324,743
RovnoUkraine 8,0875,025
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1394,437
RochaUruguay 19,53012,136
Racine, WiUsa 10,6246,602
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6617,247
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7586,064
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7566,062
Reading, PaUsa 11,3087,027
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8775,516
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3355,801
Redding, CaUsa 8,8505,500
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6646,006
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0895,648
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8226,725
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5507,177
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5507,177
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4707,128
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3056,404
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9676,815
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2216,351
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6176,597
Rockville, InUsa 10,9176,784
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3596,437
Rome, GaUsa 11,5827,197
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6906,022
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6415,370
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5596,562
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4437,111
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7346,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -