Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1973,851
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7076,653
HuamboAngola 13,1098,146
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8123,612
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7035,408
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7055,410
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2543,886
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6867,262
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8414,251
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1546,931
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1296,916
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8856,764
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2506,370
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8906,767
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8804,896
Hope, BcCanada 8,3275,175
HaikouChina 2,5611,591
HailarChina 1,9361,203
HamiChina 3,3762,098
HetanChina 4,5722,841
HavanaCuba 12,7697,935
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7788,562
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8138,584
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6878,505
HelwanEgypt 8,9945,589
HurguadaEgypt 8,9705,574
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6905,400
HelsinkiFinland 7,6034,725
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5784,709
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9496,804
HamburgGermany 8,7455,434
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7455,434
HannoverGermany 8,8505,500
HelgolandGermany 8,8025,469
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1395,679
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1175,665
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7905,462
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3624,575
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0124,357
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6955,403
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5023,419
HaifaIsrael 8,5255,297
HaboroJapan 1,482921
HachijojimaJapan 825513
HachinoheJapan 1,188738
HagiJapan 6842
HakodateJapan 1,227762
HamadaJapan 14993
HamamatsuJapan 629391
HikoneJapan 509316
HimejiJapan 357222
HiradoJapan 14389
HirooJapan 1,425885
HiroshimaJapan 15093
HitaJapan 7044
HitoyoshiJapan 193120
HunLibya 10,2266,355
HomboriMali 12,5877,822
HomalinMyanmar 3,6112,244
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8252,377
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5135,912
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5605,941
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6806,016
HororataNew Zealand 9,5705,947
HyderabadPakistan 6,0243,743
HuanucoPeru 16,16710,046
HelPoland 8,2375,119
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6591,031
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2583,267
HatangaRussia 4,5402,821
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7733,587
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2489,475
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2775,143
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7305,425
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7143,551
HaejuSouth Korea 654406
HyesanSouth Korea 863536
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9723,711
HalaibSudan 9,0235,607
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5405,929
HudeibaSudan 9,5475,932
HaparandaSweden 7,3074,541
HarnosandSweden 7,7514,817
HamaSyria 8,2545,129
HassakahSyria 7,8644,887
Hua HinThailand 3,9292,441
HakkariTurkey 7,5724,705
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1945,713
HersonUkraine 7,9114,916
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1055,036
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3567,057
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0426,862
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0156,845
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2907,016
Hart, MiUsa 10,5766,572
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2406,985
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1916,333
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8187,344
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8576,125
Hays, KsUsa 10,4136,471
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9355,552
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3816,451
Helena, MtUsa 9,0725,637
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9686,815
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6787,257
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6187,219
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0296,232
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2626,998
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7267,287
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8986,150
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3727,067
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9216,787
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8096,717
Holly, CoUsa 10,3286,418
Homer, AkUsa 6,1273,808
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8436,738
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1936,955
Horton, KsUsa 10,5416,550
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8576,125
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4017,085
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5926,582
Houma, LaUsa 11,7047,273
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4067,088
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2646,999
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4377,107
Huron, SdUsa 9,9906,208
HanoiVietnam 2,8471,769
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,5632,214
HarareZimbabwe 11,9897,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -