Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1665,696
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,50211,497
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,56611,537
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,51011,502
ViennaAustria 8,8105,474
VitebskBelarus 7,5844,713
VassourasBrazil 18,62711,575
VicosaBrazil 18,42511,449
VitoriaBrazil 18,27211,354
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,74811,029
VarnaBulgaria 8,4215,233
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4606,500
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2385,119
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5615,320
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6355,366
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2575,131
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2545,129
ValdiviaChile 17,77811,047
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,87711,109
VallenarChile 17,93911,148
ValparaisoChile 17,97311,169
VanguardiaColombia 15,0569,356
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,0629,981
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4275,237
VestervigDenmark 8,5805,332
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7528,546
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7108,520
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5948,447
VilsandiEstonia 7,8444,874
VaasaFinland 7,5634,700
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8955,527
VeravalIndia 6,0653,769
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0453,135
ValentiaIreland 9,7446,055
VeniceItaly 9,2395,741
VeronaItaly 9,3325,799
VicenzaItaly 9,2825,768
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5075,908
ViterboItaly 9,4895,897
VolterraItaly 9,4865,895
VientianeLaos 3,3292,069
VarenaLithuania 7,9554,944
VilniusLithuania 7,9024,911
VeracruzMexico 12,2907,637
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2215,730
VaernesNorway 7,9714,953
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1585,070
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8294,244
VillarricaParaguay 18,86111,720
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4465,248
VanavaraRussia 3,5882,229
VasileviciRussia 7,7714,829
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5064,664
VerhojanskRussia 3,7422,325
ViljujskRussia 3,3792,100
VitimRussia 3,1381,950
Vize IslandRussia 5,5983,479
VladivostokRussia 1,023636
VolgogradRussia 7,0064,354
VologdaRussia 6,8694,269
VoronezRussia 7,2264,490
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0663,148
VytegraRussia 6,9824,339
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,9685,573
ValenciaSpain 10,4436,489
ValladolidSpain 10,4696,506
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5946,583
VisbySweden 8,0565,006
VanTurkey 7,5604,698
ValleyUk 9,4105,847
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0174,982
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0135,601
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3753,962
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0006,214
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4945,278
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,1946,335
Vevay, InUsa 11,1216,911
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,4447,111
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4097,090
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3656,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -