Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3843,346
FarahAfghanistan 6,2753,899
FormosaArgentina 18,78411,672
ForrestAustralia 7,2094,480
FrancistownBotswana 12,5027,769
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,25010,098
FloraniaBrazil 16,67310,361
FlorestaBrazil 16,99810,563
FlorianoBrazil 16,92910,520
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,30611,997
FormosaBrazil 17,96011,161
FortalezaBrazil 16,48810,246
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,94011,770
FrancaBrazil 18,51711,506
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9405,556
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2275,112
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3755,204
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6884,777
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7355,428
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5814,711
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1015,034
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0304,990
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,9576,809
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,9686,815
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0165,603
FayaChad 10,7736,695
FamagustaCyprus 8,4725,265
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6805,394
FarafraEgypt 9,4425,867
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6087,835
FichtelbergGermany 8,8385,492
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0845,645
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0155,602
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3445,807
FaranahGuinea 13,6698,494
FalconaraItaly 9,3235,793
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4355,863
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3485,809
FonniItaly 9,8386,113
FrontoneItaly 9,3685,821
FrosinoneItaly 9,4745,887
FukauraJapan 1,090677
FukueJapan 239149
FukuiJapan 536333
FukuokaJapan 6541
FukushimaJapan 958596
FukuyamaJapan 221137
FushikiJapan 639397
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9193,057
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7826,700
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0156,845
FunchalMadeira 11,8837,384
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,4688,990
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1776,946
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2315,115
FaroPortugal 11,0506,866
FerganaRussia 5,1953,228
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9578,673
FalunSweden 7,9814,960
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2805,767
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8084,852
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2253,869
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4126,470
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5956,584
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2286,356
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8396,114
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9866,827
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1836,328
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9676,815
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8886,145
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4126,470
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9476,803
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7407,295
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1087,524
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0677,499
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6195,978
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9576,809
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9466,180
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7656,689
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4976,523
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9376,175
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3186,412
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0386,238
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4417,731
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7156,659
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9876,827
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,8986,772
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0516,867
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2366,982
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1966,958
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5967,206
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1006,898
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5117,153
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2805,767
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8606,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -