Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0656,876
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6406,612
DavisAntarctica 12,2007,581
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5903,474
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1563,204
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2573,888
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5864,714
DhakaBangladesh 4,0752,532
D’UccleBelgium 9,2395,741
DiamantinaBrazil 18,18711,301
DiamantinoBrazil 17,71811,010
DouradosBrazil 18,59711,556
DoualaCameroon 12,5577,803
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6176,597
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3275,796
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9974,970
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7316,668
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4625,258
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5186,536
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7546,062
DuianChina 2,9831,853
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1025,656
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0915,649
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5968,449
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7308,532
DabaaEgypt 9,1505,686
DakhlaEgypt 9,4635,880
DijonFrance 9,4935,899
DresdenGermany 8,7435,433
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5254,676
DebrecenHungary 8,5555,316
DalatangiIceland 8,5645,322
DaltonganjIndia 4,6472,888
DarbhangaIndia 4,3842,724
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4992,174
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4892,168
DumkaIndia 4,3432,699
DwarkaIndia 6,1083,796
DezfulIran 7,4594,635
DublinIreland 9,4595,878
DecimomannuItaly 9,9156,161
DobbiacoItaly 9,1545,689
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5248,404
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5115,289
DagorettiKenya 10,4736,508
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7424,811
DedzaMalawi 11,4957,143
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5211,567
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2011,368
DaweiMyanmar 3,9602,461
De BiltNetherlands 9,0945,651
De KooyNetherlands 9,0445,620
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0435,619
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4605,879
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5685,946
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9595,567
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7156,037
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3865,211
DalbandinPakistan 6,2283,870
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5273,434
DirPakistan 5,3283,311
DroshPakistan 5,3223,307
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2501,398
DohaQatar 7,5474,690
DorohoiRomania 8,2315,115
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1993,230
DudinkaRussia 4,7942,979
DzardzanRussia 3,8922,419
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6164,733
DakarSenegal 13,6538,484
DaruSierra Leone 13,8558,609
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6537,863
DamazinSudan 9,8716,134
DongolaSudan 9,7446,055
DamascusSyria 8,3705,201
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3695,201
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9754,956
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4933,413
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5926,582
DjerbaTunisia 10,2516,370
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8344,868
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0675,634
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3255,794
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6484,753
DonetskUkraine 7,4904,655
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2124,481
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5777,194
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4397,108
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0666,877
Danville, IlUsa 10,8736,757
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7607,308
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6395,368
David City, NeUsa 10,3176,411
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0536,868
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7405,431
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8217,346
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5005,903
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8286,728
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1136,906
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0856,888
Delphine, InUsa 10,8226,725
Denton, MdUsa 11,4437,111
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0156,224
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4676,504
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5735,949
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8906,146
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8536,744
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2727,005
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1325,674
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5956,584
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4656,503
Dover, DeUsa 11,4437,111
Dover, TnUsa 11,2506,991
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0726,880
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5266,541
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0526,247
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0156,845
Durham, NhUsa 11,1736,943
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7077,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -