Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6103,486
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6843,532
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7966,709
General PicoArgentina 18,66311,597
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,12411,884
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4379,593
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1915,090
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1844,464
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,5644,079
GrazAustria 8,9525,563
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2214,487
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1154,421
GomelBelarus 7,6964,782
GrodnoBelarus 8,0224,985
GaranhunsBrazil 16,94610,531
GoianiaBrazil 18,09311,243
GoiasBrazil 18,00711,190
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,19311,305
GrajauBrazil 16,87310,485
GuairaBrazil 18,80911,688
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,55610,288
GuaratingaBrazil 17,87811,109
GarouaCameroon 11,8687,375
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7826,700
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0905,648
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2285,113
Golden, BcCanada 8,4595,257
Goose, NfCanada 10,2506,369
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5226,539
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1005,033
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0946,894
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8826,762
GanzhouChina 1,7761,103
GuangzhouChina 2,0751,289
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6498,482
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2499,476
GonderEthiopia 9,5495,934
GourdonFrance 9,8926,147
GrenobleFrance 9,6325,985
GeisenheimGermany 9,1295,673
GorlitzGermany 8,6785,393
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9976,834
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0598,115
GeorgetownGuyana 15,3849,560
GoaIndia 6,0413,754
GuwahatiIndia 3,8622,400
GelaItaly 9,7576,063
GenoaItaly 9,5235,917
GhediItaly 9,3635,818
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3105,786
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4705,885
GrossetoItaly 9,5255,919
GrottaglieItaly 9,2985,778
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7426,054
GuidoniaItaly 9,4825,892
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6598,488
GifuJapan 558346
GaoMali 12,3937,701
GuamMariana Islands 2,6721,661
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6577,244
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7797,319
GuaymasMexico 10,5496,555
GaluutMongolia 2,9441,829
GemertNetherlands 9,1155,664
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4185,852
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4185,853
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9575,566
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5005,903
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4315,861
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4325,861
GayaNiger 12,4837,757
GardermoenNorway 8,2035,097
GeiloNorway 8,2945,154
GdanskPoland 8,2635,135
GalatiRomania 8,2775,143
Gor’KijRussia 6,7644,203
GorznyjRussia 7,1544,445
GridinoRussia 6,8664,266
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9895,586
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,55110,907
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0616,252
GijonSpain 10,3386,424
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5966,585
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6385,989
GoteborgSweden 8,3475,187
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3485,187
GothenburgSweden 8,3475,187
GunnarnSweden 7,6084,727
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5235,918
GabesTunisia 10,2726,383
GafsaTunisia 10,3146,409
GiresunTurkey 7,8114,854
GoztepeTurkey 8,4795,269
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5084,044
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6854,154
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1695,698
GajvoronUkraine 7,9904,965
GeniceskUkraine 7,7864,838
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5337,166
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8003,604
Galva, IlUsa 10,6716,631
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4977,145
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2435,744
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2757,007
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,0766,883
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1705,698
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7407,295
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2326,358
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1886,331
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7336,048
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5967,206
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2826,389
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8476,119
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7036,651
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7055,410
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8856,764
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0425,619
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4426,489
Greenfield, InUsa 10,9616,811
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5337,166
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5937,204
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2486,990
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3787,070
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0036,837
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1006,898
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0846,888
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6187,220
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,6907,264
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7746,695
Groton, CtUsa 11,3577,057
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3983,975
GuanareVenezuela 14,7649,174
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,8969,256
GuiriaVenezuela 14,8699,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -