Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4277,101
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4756,509
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4706,506
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1856,329
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,15411,903
AzulArgentina 18,99211,802
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7024,786
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7884,840
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4283,995
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4053,980
AmberleyAustralia 7,2224,488
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2234,488
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1254,427
AimoresBrazil 18,22311,324
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,38110,801
AltamiraBrazil 16,58110,303
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,93210,522
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,71411,629
ApodiBrazil 16,66110,353
AracajuBrazil 17,17710,674
AracuaiBrazil 17,99111,180
AragarcasBrazil 17,98311,175
AraxaBrazil 18,40211,435
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,92210,516
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2985,156
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6954,161
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0464,379
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8636,129
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8996,151
AbecheChad 10,9206,786
AntofagastaChile 17,63410,958
AricaChile 17,28510,741
AltaiChina 3,8562,396
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1349,404
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1029,385
AraucaColombia 14,9169,269
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6238,466
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7238,528
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7458,541
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0235,607
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9055,533
AswanEgypt 9,2425,743
AsyutEgypt 9,1995,716
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1958,200
AsmaraEritrea 9,2475,746
AssabEritrea 9,0395,617
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6465,994
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7226,042
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6186,598
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6956,025
AccraGhana 13,2578,238
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7075,410
AthensGreece 9,0475,622
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0625,631
AasiaatGreenland 8,5965,342
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9015,531
AputiteqGreenland 8,6165,354
AkureyriIceland 8,6205,357
AgraIndia 5,0653,148
AhmedabadIndia 5,7483,572
AkolaIndia 5,4603,393
AllahabadIndia 4,7992,982
AmritsarIndia 5,1803,219
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1962,608
AbadanIran 7,5694,703
ArakIran 7,2564,509
AlbengaItaly 9,5925,960
AlgheroItaly 9,8546,123
AmendolaItaly 9,3325,799
AnconaItaly 9,3135,787
ArezzoItaly 9,4245,856
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5788,438
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5258,405
AbashiriJapan 1,604997
AburatsuJapan 267166
AikawaJapan 799496
AjiroJapan 759472
AkitaJapan 1,037645
AkuneJapan 224139
AomoriJapan 1,156719
AsahikawaJapan 1,471914
AsosanJapan 11974
AmmanJordan 8,4955,279
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7212,933
AinaziLatvia 7,7494,815
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2976,399
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0946,272
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5846,577
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0176,224
AtarMauritania 12,8597,991
AgalegaMauritius 9,2435,743
AcapulcoMexico 12,2347,603
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0981,925
AltaiMongolia 3,2212,002
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7361,700
AgadirMorocco 11,7477,300
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0935,651
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6215,979
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4095,847
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2435,744
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1145,664
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5685,946
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1035,657
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0895,648
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0875,647
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6528,483
AgadezNiger 11,7397,295
AsuncionParaguay 18,74511,648
ArequipaPeru 17,03510,586
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9641,220
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3157,652
AradRomania 8,6595,381
AjanRussia 2,5621,592
AldanRussia 2,7741,724
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6774,149
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7782,969
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,0931,301
AnadyrRussia 4,6252,874
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6624,140
ArmavirRussia 7,4094,604
AstrakhanRussia 6,8614,263
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0545,005
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4806,512
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5636,564
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5416,550
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7766,696
Abu HamedSudan 9,4775,889
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8336,110
AqiqSudan 9,1325,675
ArbaatSudan 9,1415,680
AromaSudan 9,4605,878
AtbaraSudan 9,5355,925
Abu KamalSyria 7,9624,948
AleppoSyria 8,1585,070
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6422,263
AtakpameTogo 13,0018,079
AdanaTurkey 8,2595,132
AfyonTurkey 8,5105,288
AnkaraTurkey 8,2685,138
AntalyaTurkey 8,6105,350
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3983,976
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9715,575
AberporthUk 9,5125,911
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4665,882
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9304,928
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8334,868
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3154,546
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3314,556
ArtigasUruguay 19,21211,938
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3897,077
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8876,144
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3365,180
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9356,795
Ada, MnUsa 9,8216,103
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8496,742
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7167,281
Akron, OhUsa 11,0566,870
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1436,303
Albany, GaUsa 11,8217,346
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1236,912
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2896,394
Albion, NeUsa 10,2076,343
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2876,392
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6426,613
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0346,235
Algona, IaUsa 10,3186,412
Alice, TxUsa 11,4157,093
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2917,017
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9466,181
Alma, MiUsa 10,7136,657
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5666,566
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8526,744
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5766,572
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2246,975
Amite, LaUsa 11,6137,216
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1833,842
Anderson, InUsa 10,9616,811
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5757,193
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0696,879
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8496,742
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4164,608
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9897,450
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4017,706
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5527,178
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0876,268
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3845,210
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5706,568
Athens, GaUsa 11,6637,248
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6437,235
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4437,111
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9272,441
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4866,516
Augusta, GaUsa 11,7807,320
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0425,619
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6846,639
Austin, TxUsa 11,2366,982
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7283,559
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1403,194
AcariguaVenezuela 14,7319,154
AdenYemen 8,8435,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -