Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3623,953
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0785,641
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1544,446
Ze DocaBrazil 16,63410,336
ZhengzhouChina 1,587986
ZhijiangChina 2,1511,337
ZagrebCroatia 9,0065,596
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1705,698
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2605,754
ZahedanIran 6,5144,048
ZanjanIran 7,2384,498
ZacatecasMexico 11,5437,173
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,9671,222
ZinderNiger 11,9037,397
ZhobPakistan 5,6733,526
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,1411,952
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1431,953
ZamoscPoland 8,2515,127
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5935,340
ZigalovoRussia 3,0581,900
ZiganskRussia 3,6822,288
ZyryankaRussia 3,7752,346
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2816,389
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3045,781
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5506,556
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2595,132
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6864,776
ZitomirUkraine 7,9514,941
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7904,841
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7484,815
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7076,032
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2746,385
ZambeziZambia 12,4737,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -