Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8754,893
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2703,896
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7374,808
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9393,691
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8284,243
WoomeraAustralia 7,2664,515
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5013,418
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2026,340
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8406,736
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3124,544
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9704,331
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6866,641
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8636,751
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5555,938
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0805,642
WillemstadCuraçao 14,4698,991
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1674,453
WajimaJapan 661411
WakamatsuJapan 901560
WakayamaJapan 392243
WakkanaiJapan 1,569975
WajirKenya 9,9776,200
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7808,563
WindhoekNamibia 13,5208,401
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1915,712
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3855,832
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3245,794
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3405,804
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5035,905
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3705,823
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9165,540
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4615,879
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1235,669
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3805,829
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4895,897
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4935,899
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1245,670
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1915,711
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0735,638
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5865,957
WintonNew Zealand 9,6646,005
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0615,630
WarsawPoland 8,2845,148
WroclawPoland 8,5785,330
WonsanSouth Korea 660410
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7866,081
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5015,904
WauSudan 10,7026,651
WaddingtonUk 9,2555,751
Waco, TxUsa 11,1526,930
Wake IslandUsa 3,8852,414
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3586,436
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2596,375
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5957,205
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7385,430
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5956,584
Warren, OhUsa 11,0646,875
Warren, PaUsa 11,0356,857
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8276,728
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4237,098
Washington, IaUsa 10,5956,584
Washington, InUsa 11,0126,843
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3387,046
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9296,791
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9966,212
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5466,553
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8886,766
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1836,949
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9747,440
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,5757,193
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3457,050
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0196,847
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9826,824
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1636,937
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3407,047
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5217,781
West Point, GaUsa 11,6787,257
West Point, NyUsa 11,2997,022
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8746,758
Whitestown, InUsa 10,9616,811
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8746,757
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6166,597
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5655,322
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,2116,967
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6137,216
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3227,036
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1826,949
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3985,840
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3407,047
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3887,077
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8577,368
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9216,787
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2747,006
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2416,364
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1255,670
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9576,188
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7597,307
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0216,227
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6607,245
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3687,064
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0476,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -