Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5793,467
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9883,721
KhostAfghanistan 5,5563,453
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5353,439
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,79910,439
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2664,515
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0425,619
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2144,483
KandiBenin 12,5827,819
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3035,160
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1776,324
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1766,324
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6916,022
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8886,766
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4574,012
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4574,634
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6225,979
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8126,718
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8513,014
KashiChina 4,8613,021
KunmingChina 2,8971,800
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6207,842
KhargaEgypt 9,3375,802
KosseirEgypt 8,9875,585
KajaaniFinland 7,2414,500
KuopioFinland 7,3124,544
KuusamoFinland 7,0964,409
KarlsruheGermany 9,1845,707
KasselGermany 8,9525,563
KonstanzGermany 9,2475,746
KumasiGhana 13,2818,253
KalamataGreece 9,2285,734
KerkiraGreece 9,1965,715
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2105,723
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7895,462
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2095,101
KankanGuinea 13,5408,414
KindiaGuinea 13,8078,580
KissidougouGuinea 13,6778,499
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1734,457
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0861,296
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0871,297
KeszthelyHungary 8,8655,509
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8105,474
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3272,689
KotaIndia 5,3543,327
KozhikodeIndia 6,1133,799
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,9673,086
KermanIran 6,8234,240
KermanshahIran 7,4604,636
Khoram AbadIran 7,4114,605
KilkennyIreland 9,5755,950
KingstonJamaica 13,5428,415
KagoshimaJapan 269167
KanazawaJapan 596370
KaruizawaJapan 743461
KatsuuraJapan 870541
KawaguchikoJapan 737458
KitamiesashiJapan 1,576979
KobeJapan 403250
KochiJapan 246153
KofuJapan 722449
KumagayaJapan 807502
KumamotoJapan 12879
KumejimaJapan 935581
KureJapan 15395
KushiroJapan 1,540957
KutchanJapan 1,311815
KyotoJapan 456284
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2892,665
KitaleKenya 10,4896,518
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6524,755
KufraLibya 10,0086,219
KaunasLithuania 7,9554,944
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0465,000
KybartaiLithuania 8,0274,988
KarongaMalawi 11,2697,003
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2692,653
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4722,157
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5842,848
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2852,663
KuantanMalaysia 4,4122,742
KuchingMalaysia 4,1972,608
KayesMali 13,3218,278
KeniebaMali 13,4518,358
KidalMali 12,1157,528
KitaMali 13,3168,275
KoutiaMali 13,1038,142
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6882,913
KisinevMoldova 8,1235,048
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8351,140
KhatgalMongolia 3,0931,922
KhovdMongolia 3,6052,240
KhujirtMongolia 2,7621,717
KhutagMongolia 2,8781,788
KenitraMorocco 11,2306,978
KalewaMyanmar 3,7482,329
KathaMyanmar 3,5152,184
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2372,633
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0212,499
KengtungMyanmar 3,3722,095
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4882,167
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6218,464
KathmanduNepal 4,3702,716
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0154,359
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3205,792
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4905,897
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3625,818
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3015,780
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4545,875
KanoNigeria 12,0707,500
KangnungNorth Korea 461286
KarasjokNorway 7,0654,391
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3005,157
KristiansandNorway 8,4865,274
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1145,042
KhasabOman 7,0824,401
KarachiPakistan 6,1823,842
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1643,830
KhanpurPakistan 5,6733,525
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0743,774
KororPalau 2,9811,853
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5335,303
KlodzkoPoland 8,6405,369
KoszalinPoland 8,4005,220
KrakowPoland 8,4875,274
KalakanRussia 2,5961,613
KaliningradRussia 8,1385,057
KamenskoeRussia 4,0132,494
KandalaksaRussia 6,9144,296
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4293,995
KazanRussia 6,4584,013
KemRussia 6,9084,293
KerchRussia 7,7174,795
KhabarovskRussia 1,6571,030
KirenskRussia 3,1521,959
KirovRussia 6,3573,950
KljuciRussia 3,3682,093
KolpasevRussia 4,4392,759
KorfRussia 3,8692,404
KostromaRussia 6,8824,277
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6902,914
KotlasRussia 6,4514,009
KrasnodarRussia 7,5454,689
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8603,641
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9183,677
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7892,355
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9813,717
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4474,006
KurganRussia 5,4583,391
KurskRussia 7,4134,607
KyraRussia 2,3301,448
KigaliRwanda 11,1246,913
KoldaSenegal 13,6818,501
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7628,552
KosiceSlovakia 8,4945,278
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1318,160
KimchaekSouth Korea 762474
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9473,695
KadugliSudan 10,3376,424
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6666,007
KassalaSudan 9,4605,879
KhartoumSudan 9,7926,085
KostiSudan 9,9366,175
KalmarSweden 8,2195,107
KaresuandoSweden 7,2264,490
KarlstadSweden 8,1625,072
KristianstadSweden 8,3695,201
KamishliSyria 7,7994,846
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8562,396
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7622,338
Khon KaenThailand 3,4152,122
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8172,372
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5802,225
KairouanTunisia 10,1336,297
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1005,033
KarsTurkey 7,4774,647
KastamonuTurkey 8,1225,047
KayseriTurkey 8,1465,062
KonyaTurkey 8,4095,225
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1633,829
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1443,818
KinlossUk 8,9805,580
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5034,663
KievUkraine 7,8304,866
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6234,737
KirovogradUkraine 7,8314,866
KlepininoUkraine 7,8554,881
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7264,801
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1335,054
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7924,842
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7576,685
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8195,480
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6146,596
Keene, NhUsa 11,1476,927
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9476,803
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3526,433
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6507,861
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9656,193
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8503,635
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7276,666
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7797,319
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7725,451
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4527,117
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1053,793
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5523,450
KabompoZambia 12,3777,691
KabweZambia 12,0347,478
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0287,474
KafirondaZambia 11,9587,431
KaomaZambia 12,3917,700
KasamaZambia 11,5387,170
KasempaZambia 12,2217,594
KawambwaZambia 11,7027,272
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0667,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -