Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1775,081
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5922,854
ParanaArgentina 18,92311,759
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,11711,880
PehuajoArgentina 18,82711,699
PergaminoArgentina 18,95511,779
PigeArgentina 18,74911,651
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,60911,564
PosadasArgentina 19,03111,826
PresidenciaArgentina 18,66311,597
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,08111,236
Punta IndioArgentina 19,24811,961
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4914,655
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1793,840
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6847,260
ParakouBenin 12,7467,920
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,01210,572
ParacatuBrazil 18,14211,273
ParanaBrazil 17,63210,957
ParanaguaBrazil 19,07611,854
ParanaibaBrazil 18,41711,445
ParintinsBrazil 16,44310,218
ParnaibaBrazil 16,50110,254
Passo FundoBrazil 19,30711,997
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,29011,365
PaulistanaBrazil 17,03110,584
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,06910,607
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,87211,106
PeixeBrazil 17,58010,924
PetrolinaBrazil 17,14610,655
PicosBrazil 16,92610,518
PiraiBrazil 18,65911,595
PirenopolisBrazil 18,00311,187
PompeuBrazil 18,32811,389
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,59011,552
Porto De MozBrazil 16,41810,202
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,13611,891
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,83010,458
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,53412,138
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,43110,832
PosseBrazil 17,79111,056
PlevenBulgaria 8,6315,363
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7025,408
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6322,257
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1055,036
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1475,062
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4335,240
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6896,642
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8316,730
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7066,031
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1245,049
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8956,770
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8964,907
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5115,910
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8955,527
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9794,958
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5194,672
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2025,718
ParronChile 18,03011,204
Puerto AysenChile 17,63910,961
Puerto MonttChile 17,75311,032
Punta ArenasChile 17,28510,741
PingbianChina 1,6731,039
PeralesColombia 14,9459,287
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1519,415
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8438,602
PragueCzech Republic 8,7925,464
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7578,549
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7038,515
PoloDominican Republic 13,7708,557
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6258,467
PichilingueEcuador 15,1859,436
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1129,391
PuyoEcuador 15,3239,522
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8365,491
ParisFrance 9,5005,903
PerpignanFrance 9,9866,205
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0266,851
Port-GentilGabon 12,9718,060
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4268,964
PotsdamGermany 8,6875,398
PatrasGreece 9,1675,696
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6534,756
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5485,933
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2808,874
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6968,511
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4278,344
PecsHungary 8,8585,505
PambanIndia 5,9293,684
PuneIndia 5,8683,646
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0223,121
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3972,732
PadovaItaly 9,2735,762
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2645,757
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7386,052
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7476,057
PantelleriaItaly 9,9246,167
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4095,847
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8616,127
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4125,849
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3615,817
PiacenzaItaly 9,4345,862
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4915,898
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3235,793
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5505,935
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3915,836
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5255,919
PrizziItaly 9,7616,065
PakseLaos 3,2792,037
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4872,788
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8106,096
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8226,103
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1052,551
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0495,623
PatheinMyanmar 4,0742,532
PutaoMyanmar 3,2742,034
PyiMyanmar 3,9092,429
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1074,416
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4445,869
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5438,416
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7267,908
PohangNorth Korea 271169
PyongyangNorth Korea 728453
PadidanPakistan 5,9823,717
PanjgurPakistan 6,3423,941
ParachinarPakistan 5,5263,434
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4784,025
PeshawarPakistan 5,3893,349
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1213,183
PilarParaguay 18,83211,702
PiscoPeru 16,47610,239
PiuraPeru 15,4579,605
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,88710,494
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9641,842
PoznanPoland 8,4905,275
PrzemyslPoland 8,3335,179
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7156,658
PortalegrePortugal 10,8136,720
Porto Portugal 10,6976,647
PavelecRussia 7,1324,432
PecoraRussia 5,8763,651
PermRussia 5,9933,724
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0471,893
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0574,385
PjatigorskRussia 7,3154,546
PoronajskRussia 1,9711,225
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5654,701
Providenja BayRussia 5,0233,122
PskovRussia 7,5504,691
PodorSenegal 13,3278,282
PopradSlovakia 8,5295,300
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2988,264
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6817,880
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2616,376
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9563,701
Port SudanSudan 9,1345,676
ParamariboSuriname 15,5449,659
PiteňSweden 7,4414,624
PalmyraSyria 8,1645,073
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1596,313
PhetchabunThailand 3,5522,207
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6002,237
PhraeThailand 3,5202,188
PhuketThailand 4,4142,743
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4002,734
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7052,303
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9962,483
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8939,254
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6545,999
PoltavaUkraine 7,6234,737
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,31212,000
PradoUruguay 19,35312,026
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,46012,092
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9676,815
Pana, IlUsa 10,8816,762
Paoli, InUsa 11,0576,871
Paris, IlUsa 10,8736,757
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9196,164
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7507,302
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7126,035
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8846,763
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7616,687
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4866,516
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7305,425
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8107,339
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Perry, OkUsa 10,7836,701
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3767,069
Philo, OhUsa 11,1256,913
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0546,247
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8836,141
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2136,968
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9576,188
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1176,287
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1416,923
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2997,022
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2957,019
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1036,899
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3095,785
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9576,188
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3667,063
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3235,172
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4867,137
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2697,003
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3235,172
Portage, WiUsa 10,4526,495
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1226,911
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5005,282
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4466,491
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1806,948
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6765,391
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5457,174
Princeton, InUsa 11,0626,874
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2957,019
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1576,312
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2109,451
PetaukeZambia 11,7647,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -