Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7846,702
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6127,216
OranArgentina 18,10611,252
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4063,981
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8494,256
OstendeBelgium 9,2705,760
ObidosBrazil 16,39110,186
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8217,967
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8036,713
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8046,714
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,77611,046
OdenseDenmark 8,5915,338
OtavaloEcuador 15,1469,412
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0795,020
OuluFinland 7,3054,539
OroomiehIran 7,4674,640
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7606,065
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4968,386
ObihiroJapan 1,460907
OfunatoJapan 1,119695
OitaJapan 10263
OkayamaJapan 286178
OkinoerabuJapan 755469
OmaezakiJapan 673418
OmuJapan 1,569975
OnahamaJapan 963598
OsakaJapan 429267
OshimaJapan 779484
OtaruJapan 1,349838
OwaseJapan 486302
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5537,179
OujoaMorocco 10,9346,794
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1984,473
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5725,948
OphirNew Zealand 9,6175,976
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3305,798
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6545,999
OcotalNicaragua 13,4088,332
OrlandNorway 8,0024,973
OsloNorway 8,2375,119
OhotskRussia 2,9671,843
OkhotskRussia 2,9671,843
OlekminskRussia 3,0381,888
OlenekRussia 4,0152,495
OmskRussia 4,9523,077
OnegaRussia 6,7924,220
OrenburgRussia 6,1903,847
OymyakonRussia 3,3692,093
OviedoSpain 10,3676,442
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8524,879
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8415,494
OdessaUkraine 8,0414,997
OvrucUkraine 7,8864,901
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4237,098
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2076,343
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3387,045
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2905,773
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4166,472
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8556,746
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8036,713
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1096,282
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3945,216
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3766,448
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3646,441
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0126,843
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2937,639
Orono, MeUsa 11,0096,841
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,4696,506
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9696,816
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1266,914
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7456,677
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0376,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -