Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,25810,724
UaupesBrazil 15,7859,809
UbatubaBrazil 18,78411,673
UberabaBrazil 18,43211,454
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2815,146
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8582,397
UpernavikGreenland 8,1345,055
UummannaqGreenland 8,3805,207
UdineItaly 9,1475,684
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7036,029
UenoJapan 488303
UnzendakeJapan 14892
UrakawaJapan 1,381858
UshibukaJapan 212132
UtsunomiyaJapan 862535
UwajimaJapan 170106
UkmergeLithuania 7,8834,899
UtenaLithuania 7,8244,862
UlaangomMongolia 3,6122,244
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5311,573
UlgiiMongolia 3,7432,326
UliastaiMongolia 3,2151,998
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6172,248
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2551,401
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 393244
UfaRussia 6,0743,774
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3843,345
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7271,695
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4372,136
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7681,720
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0993,790
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4592,149
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9511,834
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0742,531
Umm BeninSudan 9,8286,108
UmeňSweden 7,5774,709
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3382,074
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3482,081
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5592,212
UrfaTurkey 7,9854,962
UsakTurkey 8,5975,342
Uman’Ukraine 7,9424,935
UzgorodUkraine 8,4395,244
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2216,973
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9876,827
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8736,757
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0446,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -