Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimonoseki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimonoseki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimonoseki with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9143,675
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6803,530
MilianaAlgeria 10,5656,565
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5808,439
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6597,866
Malarg EArgentina 18,13611,270
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,10811,253
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,13111,888
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,79311,678
MendozaArgentina 18,17911,296
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,18411,300
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,11011,875
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4223,991
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1956,335
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2453,881
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8604,263
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0925,028
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1105,040
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6714,767
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0374,994
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1423,816
MuharraqBahrain 7,5744,706
MinskBelarus 7,8034,849
MogilevBelarus 7,6634,762
MaunBotswana 12,8077,958
MacapaBrazil 16,23110,086
MacauBrazil 16,56210,292
MaceioBrazil 16,99010,558
MachadoBrazil 18,61511,567
ManausBrazil 16,40610,195
MarabaBrazil 16,83510,462
MaringaBrazil 18,81111,689
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,42510,206
Monte AzulBrazil 17,82311,076
Monte SantoBrazil 17,21710,699
MonteiroBrazil 16,86610,481
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,03011,204
Morada NovaBrazil 16,62110,328
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,36410,790
MamfeCameroon 12,4737,751
MarouaCameroon 11,7167,280
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2485,126
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6926,644
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9695,574
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8204,238
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8885,523
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1775,081
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9776,821
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6426,613
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8466,740
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8426,737
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1295,673
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0486,244
Morden, MbCanada 9,5815,954
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7266,665
MoundouChad 11,6947,267
MatecanaColombia 14,8759,244
MoroniComoros 10,5216,538
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6085,349
MarstalDenmark 8,6285,361
Melville HallDominica 14,3638,925
MichesDominican Republic 13,7618,551
MocaDominican Republic 13,6658,492
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6378,474
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5698,432
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7528,546
MilagroEcuador 15,2659,486
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2255,733
MinyaEgypt 9,1555,689
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6587,866
MassawaEritrea 9,1795,704
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7105,412
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8254,863
MarseilleFrance 9,8016,091
MontpellierFrance 9,8576,125
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8039,820
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7767,318
MakokouGabon 12,5237,782
MayumbaGabon 12,9878,070
MitzicGabon 12,6267,846
MkamboGabon 12,3997,705
MoandaGabon 12,6237,844
MouilaGabon 12,8517,986
MagdeburgGermany 8,7825,457
MunichGermany 9,0545,627
MünsterGermany 8,9895,586
MethoniGreece 9,2665,758
MilosGreece 9,0795,642
MitiliniGreece 8,7735,452
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7745,452
MacentaGuinea 13,7148,522
MamouGuinea 13,7288,530
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9143,054
MiskolcHungary 8,5665,323
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0993,790
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8262,999
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9443,693
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3283,311
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,6632,277
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8872,415
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7472,950
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8212,996
MashhadIran 6,3363,938
Malin HeadIreland 9,3205,792
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5655,944
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3385,803
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5875,958
MilanItaly 9,4175,852
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4335,862
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5465,932
ManIvory Coast 13,6718,495
MaebashiJapan 788490
MaizuruJapan 435270
MakurazakiJapan 304189
MatsueJapan 258160
MatsumotoJapan 690429
MatsuyamaJapan 172107
MinamidaitojimaJapan 903561
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4761,539
MishimaJapan 745463
MitoJapan 908564
MiyakejimaJapan 792492
MiyakoJapan 1,168726
MiyakojimaJapan 1,154717
MiyakonojoJapan 247154
MiyazakiJapan 228142
MombetsuJapan 1,573978
MoriokaJapan 1,112691
MuroranJapan 1,278794
MurotomisakiJapan 311193
MutsuJapan 1,218757
Ma’AnJordan 8,6185,356
MafraqJordan 8,4515,252
MombasaKenya 10,3786,449
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5364,062
MaseruLesotho 12,9218,030
MonroviaLiberia 13,9698,681
MisratahLibya 10,0556,248
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4886,517
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8406,736
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6576,623
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9516,805
MakhangaMalawi 11,5447,173
MangochiMalawi 11,4127,092
MwmosaMalawi 11,4797,133
MzimbaMalawi 11,4107,090
MzuzuMalawi 11,3477,051
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6112,865
MersingMalaysia 4,4912,791
MiriMalaysia 3,7302,318
MaleMaldives 6,7704,207
MenakaMali 12,2617,619
MoptiMali 12,8267,970
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1103,176
MazatlanMexico 11,2356,981
MeridaMexico 12,5517,800
Mexico CityMexico 12,0587,493
MonterreyMexico 11,4627,123
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8917,389
MaantyMongolia 2,4571,527
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4651,532
MatadMongolia 1,9501,212
MurenMongolia 3,0561,899
MarrakechMorocco 11,5527,179
MeknesMorocco 11,2116,967
MideltMorocco 11,2767,007
MaputoMozambique 12,3037,645
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9526,806
MandalayMyanmar 3,6482,267
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,7352,321
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0492,516
MindatMyanmar 3,8752,408
MonywaMyanmar 3,7292,317
MyeikMyanmar 4,0492,516
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3602,088
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1635,694
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7036,029
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5055,907
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2495,748
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4905,897
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5055,906
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6045,968
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5498,420
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5848,441
MagariaNiger 11,9697,438
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7037,272
MaradiNiger 12,0787,505
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7137,279
MakurdiNigeria 12,3897,699
MinnaNigeria 12,4137,714
Mokp’oNorth Korea 428266
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6514,754
MajisOman 7,1344,433
MasirahOman 7,1304,431
Muscat  Oman 7,0304,369
MultanPakistan 5,5423,444
MurreePakistan 5,2343,253
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6272,875
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,27311,355
MoyobambaPeru 15,7889,811
MactanPhilippines 2,7211,691
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3741,475
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5906,581
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3157,653
MagadanRussia 3,1961,986
MahackalaRussia 7,0324,370
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0383,752
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0373,752
MarkovoRussia 4,3222,686
MinusinskRussia 3,7652,339
MogocaRussia 2,3711,473
MoscowRussia 7,1394,436
MurmanskRussia 6,8154,235
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6215,357
MatamSenegal 13,3238,279
MogadishuSomalia 9,4735,887
MadridSpain 10,5166,535
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5276,542
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1536,309
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9046,776
MelillaSpain 10,9476,802
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6086,592
MalakalSudan 10,2576,374
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4497,736
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4655,882
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,6362,259
Mae SariangThailand 3,7092,305
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7532,332
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,2542,022
MalatyaTurkey 7,9674,951
MersinTurkey 8,3215,170
MuglaTurkey 8,7635,445
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3085,784
ManstonUk 9,3325,799
MeloUruguay 19,50712,122
MercedesUruguay 19,17911,918
MontevideoUruguay 19,35412,027
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7707,314
Madison, FlUsa 11,9657,435
Madison, InUsa 11,1006,898
Madison, NeUsa 10,2596,375
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5196,537
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5216,538
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5006,525
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0336,856
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6406,612
Marion, InUsa 10,8656,751
Marion, NcUsa 11,5197,158
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2726,383
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2356,982
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3747,068
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8713,648
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1656,938
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4285,859
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0286,853
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3857,075
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5406,550
Medford, WiUsa 10,2886,393
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8986,150
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,2416,985
Mena, ArUsa 11,0376,858
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,5577,182
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1906,953
Mexico, MoUsa 10,7786,697
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6007,830
Midland, TxUsa 10,8196,723
Milan, MnUsa 10,0446,241
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9946,211
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4245,856
Milford, DeUsa 11,4757,131
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,7707,314
Millen, GaUsa 11,8367,355
Millport, OhUsa 11,0646,875
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2536,993
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5986,586
Minden, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1846,329
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7416,675
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9295,549
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7377,293
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6236,601
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6426,613
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6757,255
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0446,241
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6787,257
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9676,193
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3727,067
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8167,343
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5197,158
Moro, OrUsa 8,6415,369
Morris, MnUsa 9,9566,186
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4617,122
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7906,705
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6236,601
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6166,597
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0326,855
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0156,845
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3417,047
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6466,616
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8956,771
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,7129,142
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,5179,021
MaracayVenezuela 14,7239,149
MaturinVenezuela 14,9339,279
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,6299,091
MeridaVenezuela 14,7409,160
MagoyeZambia 12,2027,583
MansaZambia 11,8017,333
MbalaZambia 11,4377,107
MfuweZambia 11,6467,237
MisamfuZambia 11,5207,159
MonguZambia 12,5697,810
MpikaZambia 11,6117,215
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6117,215
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1177,530
MumbwaZambia 12,1877,573
MwinilungaZambia 12,2477,610
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1357,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -